Contact

For general enquiries, get in touch with our cross-campus:

Phone 1300 555 528
Email: dusa-contact@deakin.edu.au

Melbourne

Building A

Deakin University
221 Burwood Highway
Burwood VIC 3125

Ph: 03 9244 6356
Fax: 03 9888 8796

Placeholder

Melbourne (Burwood) Campus Committee

Campus Coordinator:

Tom Gaylor

Representatives

David Joyce, Laura Soding, Michael Watson, Madelaine Sexton, Stuart Lasker, Nicholas O'Brien, Heather Fletcher, Jean-Luc Corelli, Angela Sterjova, Vincent John, Rowan Payne

Geelong Waterfront

Geelong Waterfront

Level 1, Deakin University
1 Gheringhap Street
Geelong VIC 3217

Ph: 03 5227 8033
Fax: 03 5227 3319

Placeholder

Geelong Campus Committee

Campus Coordinator:

Jelena Bray

Representatives

See Geelong Waurn Ponds for the list of Geelong student representatives

Geelong Waurn Ponds

Geelong Waurn Ponds

Level A, Building JB, Deakin University
75 Pigdons Road
Geelong VIC 3217

Ph: 03 5227 3322
Fax: 03 5227 3319

Placeholder

Geelong Campus Committee

Campus Coordinator:

Jelena Bray

Representatives

Darcie Cooper, Jessa Ivelija, Mahammed Abdullah, Bart Curnow, Peter Monea, Nick Cecil, Mercy Wanyonyi, Jarrod O'Malley, Armann Kumruyan, Joshua Gilligan, Eric Kerr, Katarina Arandjelovic, Benjamin O'Sullivan, Gabriella Sergi, Kara Anderson, Hannah Geeson, Chloe Moorcroft, Harrison Jess, Victoria Wraith-Smith, Aleksandar Dukovski

Warrnambool

Warrnambool

Building H2-3, Deakin University
Princes Highway
Warrnambool VIC 3280

Ph: 1300 555528
Fax: 03 9888 8796

Placeholder

Warrnambool Campus Committee

Campus Coordinator:

Morgan Pumpa

Representatives

Fiona Dick, Christine Farnham, Chyanna Allison, Alex Reid, Madison Leske, Kate McCallum

Off-Campus

Distance Campus Committee

Campus Coordinator:

Michael Rootes

Representatives

Kim Ogden, Mohamad Abouhasna, Matthew Gregg, Scott Harrison, Leanne Meikle

Student Reps Committee of Management

President: David Joyce

Vice President: Laura Soding

General Secretary: Michael Watson

Assistant General Secretary: Madelaine Sexton

Welfare Officer: Nic O'Brien

Education Officer: Heather Fletcher

Events and Activities Officer: Stuart Lasker

Clubs and Societies Officer: Darcie Cooper

Campus Coordinator (Burwood): Tom Gaylor

Campus Coordinator (Geelong): Jelena Bray

Campus Coordinator (Warrnambool): Morgan Pumpa

Campus Coordinator (Distance): Michael Rootes